Skip to content
LaptopsPRICE DROP · 18%

HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N250 4GB 128GB UFS - Both Colors

A HP laptop at $229.00 against a list price of $280.00. A real cut, though not the deepest we track.

HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N250 4GB 128GB UFS - Both Colors

Product images supplied by the retailer listing at Walmart

HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N250 4GB 128GB UFS - Both Colors

Key features

Category

A budget-friendly 15.6-inch Windows laptop for everyday productivity and casual use

Processor

Intel N250 at 3.7 GHz, handles basic tasks and web browsing smoothly

Display

15.6-inch HD touchscreen with 85% screen-to-body ratio, crisp visuals and a modern look

Memory

4 GB RAM, sufficient for light multitasking and standard apps

Storage

128 GB UFS, faster data access than traditional eMMC drives

Battery

Up to 10.75 hours, supports all-day use without frequent charging

Charging

HP Fast Charge, quickly tops up the battery when time is short

Camera

Privacy shutter, close it when not in use for extra security

Compiled from the Walmart listing and the manufacturer's published data

The desk's read

The HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop features an Intel Processor N250 with a 3.7 GHz speed, 4GB RAM, and 128GB UFS storage, designed for everyday computing tasks like browsing and document work. −18% off the list price — $51.00 saved, on a listing that stands up on its own.

$229.00$280.00
−18% · $51.00 offagainst the list price
Walmart
In stock

Listing dated to end 28 October 2026

Check price at Walmart

Price verified 13 October 2026, 17:57 ET

The HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop features an Intel Processor N250 with a 3.7 GHz speed, 4GB RAM, and 128GB UFS storage, designed for everyday computing tasks like browsing and document work. It stands out with a privacy camera shutter, a touchscreen display, and a battery life of 10.75 hours with HP Fast Charge, all housed in a chassis made with recycled materials.

What the listing puts on the page

The paragraph below is Walmart's own sales copy. We keep it quoted and set apart rather than folded into our text, because marketing prose and a description are not the same thing — and because what it leaves out is as useful as what it claims.

The HP 15 inch HD Laptop packs in the reliable processing power of an Intel processor, plus ample UFS storage, powerful graphics, and a design with recycled materials to give you the power and capacity to do more. Chat with ease knowing you have HD resolution with a camera you can close when not in use, keeping you safe online. Stay in your flow effortlessly with this computer's long-lasting battery life and HP Fast Charge, and a crisp quality 85% screen-to-body ratio touchscreen display.
From the Walmart listing

The price, read properly

−18%$51.00 below the $280.00 that Walmart publishes as its own list price, recorded when the listing was last read.

A cut of that size is common enough that waiting is unlikely to cost you much, and it is real enough to be worth taking if the laptop suits you.

One caveat we will not paper over: this is measured against Walmart's own listed price, not against the lowest figure the product has ever carried. Our record of this listing starts on 18 August 2026, so it is a comparison, not a history.

The listing carries an end date of 28 October 2026. Retailers pull pages early and without warning, so read that as the outer edge rather than a promise.

What else the tracker has at this money

The closest tracked listings in laptops are HP 14 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N150 4GB 128GB UFS Tranquil Pink at $199.00 (Walmart) and Apple - MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop - M5 chip with 10-core CPU and 8-core GPU - 16GB Memory - 512GB SSD - Silver at $1,236.69 (Amazon). So this sits in the middle of its own bracket — which is usually the least interesting place to be unless the specification says otherwise.

These are the nearest listings by price that our tracker currently holds, not a survey of the market. Anything not on sale at one of the six retailers we follow does not appear here at all.

Full specifications

SpecificationValue
Proc. speed3.7 GHz
Battery life10.75 h
OSWindows 11
Screen size15.6 in
Data storage128 GB
RAM memory4 GB

Source: specification table published on the Walmart listing, read 19 August 2026

Against the alternatives

Best figure in row
HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor NLaptopsHP 14 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N1514-EP2112WMApple - MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop - M5 chip witMDH74LL/A
Deal price$229.00$199.00$1,236.69
List price$280.00—$1,299.00
Discount−18%—−5%
BrandHPVisit the HP StoreApple
Model—14-EP2112WMMDH74LL/A
RetailerWalmartWalmartAmazon
Offer ends28 October 202621 October 202627 October 2026

The nearest tracked listings by price in laptops. Figures are the retailer’s own, collected when each listing was last read.

What works

  • −18% against the Walmart list price of $280.00
  • Listed in stock at Walmart when last checked

What to weigh

  • The listing is dated to end 28 October 2026
  • No buyer rating was published on the listing at the time it was read, so there is no owner feedback to weigh
  • ElectroFinds does not test products. Everything above comes from the listing, the manufacturer's published data and generated summaries of them

Video reviews from elsewhere

Not produced by ElectroFinds

Third-party videos, matched to this model and checked for relevance. ElectroFinds has no relationship with these channels and does not endorse their conclusions.

Common questions

It is −18% below the $280.00 that Walmart lists for this configuration, a saving of $51.00. That is a comparison against the retailer's own listed price on the date shown, not against every price the product has ever carried.

$229.00$280.00−18%

HP 15.6 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N250 4GB 128GB UFS - Both Colors · at Walmart

Check price at Walmart

Related reviews

HP 14 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N150 4GB 128GB UFS Tranquil Pink
LaptopsHP 14 inch HD Windows Laptop Intel Processor N150 4GB 128GB UFS Tranquil Pink
$199.00
Walmartas of 23 Sep, 12:25 ET
Apple - MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop - M5 chip with 10-core CPU and 8-core GPU - 16GB Memory - 512GB SSD - Silver−5%
LaptopsApple - MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop - M5 chip with 10-core CPU and 8-core GPU - 16GB Memory - 512GB SSD - Silver
$1,236.69$1,299.00
Amazonas of 23 Sep, 16:26 ET
Apple - MacBook Air 15-inch Laptop - M5 chip with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU - 16GB Memory - 512GB SSD - Silver
LaptopsApple - MacBook Air 15-inch Laptop - M5 chip with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU - 16GB Memory - 512GB SSD - Silver
$1,459.99
Amazonas of 23 Sep, 16:26 ET
Apple 2025 MacBook Pro Laptop with Apple M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU: Built for AI, 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD Storage; Space Black−8%
LaptopsApple 2025 MacBook Pro Laptop with Apple M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU: Built for AI, 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD Storage; Space Black
$1,849.00$1,999.00
Amazonas of 23 Sep, 04:25 ET